Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Nexxt Labs, located at Verdunplein 17 Unit 8485, 5627SZ Eindhoven, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact Information:
https://nexxtlabs.nl/
Verdunplein 17 Unit 8485, 5627SZ Eindhoven, the Netherlands
+31 06 26 16 03 72

Personal Data We Process

Nexxt Labs processes your personal data when you use our services and/or provide this information to us voluntarily. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Phone number
- Email address
- IP address

Special and/or Sensitive Personal Data We Process

Our website and/or service do not intend to collect data about visitors under the age of 16 unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify the age of visitors. We advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data about a minor without proper consent, please contact us at info@nexxtlabs.nl, and we will remove this information.

Purposes and Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data

Nexxt Labs processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Delivering goods and services to you
- Analyzing your behavior on the website to improve the website and tailor the offering of products and services to your preferences
- Processing personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as data required for our tax declaration.

Retention of Personal Data

Nexxt Labs does not retain your personal data longer than necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected. 

Sharing of Personal Data with Third Parties

Nexxt Labs only provides data to third parties if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies and Similar Techniques We Use

Nexxt Labs uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser on the first visit to this website from your computer, tablet, or smartphone. Nexxt Labs uses cookies for purely technical functionality to ensure the proper functioning of the website and to remember your preferences. These cookies are also used to optimize the website and its performance. During your first visit to our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked for your consent to place them. You can opt-out of cookies by adjusting your internet browser settings to no longer store cookies. Additionally, you can delete all previously stored information through your browser settings.

Viewing, Amending, or Deleting Personal Data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. Additionally, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Nexxt Labs, as well as the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization you specify. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data portability, withdrawal of consent, or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@nexxtlabs.nl. To ensure that the request for access was made by you, we ask you to include a copy of your identification document with the request. Please black out your photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) for privacy protection. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Nexxt Labs also wants to inform you that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-authority-personal-data/tip-us

How We Secure Personal Data

Nexxt Labs takes the protection of your data seriously and implements appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you believe that your data is not adequately secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or email us at info@nexxtlabs.nl.